Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Edwina Flannel Shirt in Checked Taupe

Sale price3 299 kr.
MVA included

Oversized flannel shirt · sharp collar · dropped shoulders · curved hem

The Edwina Shirt in brushed cotton flannel with 5% super fine llama. The same oversized cut, sharp collar, dropped shoulders and gently curved hem, in a fabric with more weight and a softer surface than poplin. Warm enough to wear as a light layer, open over a tee or buttoned on its own.

Oversized by design, with a soft dropped shoulder that rests on the upper arm.

Take your usual size. Sizing down brings the body in a little, while the shoulder line stays much the same.

  • Free standard shipping in Norway on this piece
  • Return within 14 days, started from your account
  • Pay with Klarna, Vipps, Apple Pay, Google Pay or card
Size & fit

Longer at the back, with high side splits,  Wear it buttoned, or open over a tee,  Half-tucks into high-waisted trousers

Garment measurements in centimetres

Size3436384042
Chest126130134138142
Shoulder5758.56061.563
Sleeve length5152535454
Front length7071727373
Back length7677787979
Fabric & care
Fabric

95% Cotton,  5% Super Fine Llama

Care

Machine wash at 30°C,  Wash with similar colours,  Hang dry,  Do not tumble dry,  Store on a hanger to maintain shape,  Iron on low if needed

Shipping & returns
Shipping

Free standard shipping in Norway on this piece,  Same day and next day delivery available with Porterbuddy in selected areas

Returns

Return within 14 days of delivery, unworn and with the tags on. Start the return from your account; return shipping is paid by you. Read the full policy.